Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Do your cats play with holiday decorations?

My Cat Profile

Manx from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/IN/Lafayette/club-members.aspx' title='Lafayette, IN'>Lafayette, IN</a>

Tiger

About Me

Active within 2234 Days

Hi! My name is Tiger

I am a Manx from Lafayette, IN

Nicknames: tie-tie, loki tie-tie

Age: 11 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: Yes, He also got daily diary pick.. On Catster

My favorite tricks and treats are: getting our attention, but nudging on our arm!! and pounce...

Where I hang out: ANYWHERE IN THE HOUSE!!!

My favorite grubs: FOOD!!!!

My pet peeves: BEING HELD ALSO!! BEING IGNORED!! HAVING A HALF FULL FOOD DISH!!

What I love about my owners: WE GIVE LOTS OF LOVE AND THE PROPER CARE HE NEEDS.. OH AND PLENTY OF FOOD...

My cat hobbies: SLEEP!! SMURGLING!!

Pet motto: i AM THE PRINCE OF THE HOUSE

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

We got Tiger and his Brofur when they were 6 wks old...

My Cat Stats

I've had 299 friends visit me.

I'm the 24,309th member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hi Tiger,
My name is Bartholomew,and of course I am a Manx! Come by for a visit and get to know me and all my brothers and sisters. Leaving you a vote and friendship,Bart

Come visit me, Eli and Opie~ Enclosure Cats, Bart and Boys, Gypsy & Inside Cats & In Loving Memory~.

09/16/2008 09:42.13 AM Report This Comment
hi
you look soo much like my ned ,oliver
come visit me my name is rascal and i'm in a box mith hearts on it
-rascal
ps heres a vote from me

Come visit me, Rascal.

09/06/2008 01:02.26 PM Report This Comment
He is a big cat! Here is a vote!

Come visit me, Morgan, Lipizzan & Baby V.

09/05/2008 06:36.17 PM Report This Comment
HI TIGER !!
We have tabby cats too! Welcome to CC! Here's a vote. Have a fun weekend ! Take it EASY !!

Come visit me, Crush, Thunderclan MHL Team Page, Trucker, Cashmere & Angel Easy Goin (K7/11) Capt. Thunderclan MHL.

09/05/2008 03:48.01 PM Report This Comment
Hi Tiger!
Hey Tiger, I'm a Manx too!!! I love it 'cause I can get out the door without it getting my tail! Come visit me and my friends at the cat sanctuary
www.pleasesaveacat.com
I have lots of brothers and sisters to play with.
AnnDee

Come visit me, AnnDee, Dutsy, Chester, Otis & Dude.

09/05/2008 10:13.19 AM Report This Comment
Hi Tiger,
You are cute. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper (died suddenly Aug 13, 2014), Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

09/05/2008 07:07.47 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE