Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NJ/hackensack/club-members.aspx' title='hackensack, NJ'>hackensack, NJ</a>

peanut

About Me

Active within 2623 Days

Hi! My name is peanut

I am Domestic Shorthair from hackensack, NJ

Nicknames: mamma

Age: 15 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: freeze dried salmon

Where I hang out: in the bed

My favorite grubs: wellness

My pet peeves: when her brother tries to jump on her

What I love about my owners:

My cat hobbies: chase her sister oreo

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

my mommy's other cat died may 1, 1999 and she wasn't looking for another baby but i found her! If she didn't take me i would have died with my brother's and sister's i am so happy i found her on mother's day 1999!

My Cat Stats

I've had 3861 friends visit me.

I'm the 3,676th member on CatChannel.com.

36 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
HI PEANUT
WE WANTED TO THANK YOU BOTH FOR YOUR VISIT AND TO SAY YOU GET OUR VOTES PURRS FROM ANGEL AND SASHA LOVE ANGEL AND SASHA SO ANYTHING NEW AND HOW HAVE YOU BEEN PURRS

Come visit me, SARAH, SUEZY, angel cca team trainer vote for longest stretch & Sasha cca team stuntdouble vote for best smile.

05/19/2007 10:12.05 AM Report This Comment
Peanut
Hi Peanut, you are a cute cat. You look like me friend Mufasa. Here is a vote for you. Have a purrfect day

Come visit me, Simba (We miss you so much little buddy) & Angel Mufasa Rest In Peace My Buddy.

04/23/2007 04:07.08 PM Report This Comment
HI PEANNUTS
JUST STOPPED BY TO THANK YOU FOR THE VISIT WE LIKE WELNESS TO IAM GLAD YOU GOT A NEW HOME ON SUCH A SPECIAL DAY PURRS FROM SASHA AND ANGEL YOU HAVE OUR VOTE

Come visit me, SARAH, SUEZY, angel cca team trainer vote for longest stretch & Sasha cca team stuntdouble vote for best smile.

04/12/2007 08:46.29 PM Report This Comment
HI PEANUT
CUTE HAT WELCOME TO THE CLUB I USEDTO HAVE A CAT NAMED PEANUTS HOW COOL IS THAT IS OREO ON HERE TOO HERES A VOTE FOR A VERY PRETTY KITTY WE ARE ORANGE AND WHITE TOO PURRS LUV THE HAT YOU LOOK VERY SMART NEAT PICTURE BUT WHAT ARE YOU DOING WITH YOUR TONGUE

Come visit me, SARAH, SUEZY, angel cca team trainer vote for longest stretch & Sasha cca team stuntdouble vote for best smile.

04/06/2007 09:35.55 PM Report This Comment
Welcome!
You are so cute Peanut. We bet that was the best mothers day present ever.

Come visit me, Lucky, Mimi, Bosco, Cleopatra Nefretiri & Louie.

01/03/2007 07:27.30 PM Report This Comment
shes so cute!

Come visit me, tyger & mint.

12/31/2006 01:02.42 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE