Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
What do you spend the most on for your cats?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/MA/Everett/club-members.aspx' title='Everett, MA'>Everett, MA</a>

Whiskers

About Me

Active within 1515 Days

Hi! My name is Whiskers

I am Domestic Mediumhair from Everett, MA

Nicknames: Whisky, Whisky-poops, momma's boy

Age: 19 years old

Gender: M

Coat: long haired

Education: Whiskers passed away on July 30th 2008. He opened my heart and eyes to the loving purrful world of cats. He was my first cat and he will always be my baby. It is because of him, that I got involved with rescuing cats and joining the veterinary field. I owe him so much.

My favorite tricks and treats are: Anything that tasted good

Where I hang out: window seat,arm of the sofa, and mom and dads pillows.

My favorite grubs: He LOVED chicken,and shrimp.

My pet peeves: He hated being woken up from his naps, and having the other cats steal his toy mouse.

What I love about my owners:

My cat hobbies: He used to love sitting in is window seat, watching the birds and squirrels.

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

He was living outside at my boyfriends parents house for years. I decided to adopt a cat, and he chose to come home with us. He was sooo dirty and his fur was fadded out from the sun. We gave him his first bath, he loved the water.

My Cat Stats

I've had 230 friends visit me.

I'm the 26,445th member on CatChannel.com.

8 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
WELCOME!!!
Hello you are such a great cat!Welcome to club cat youll have such a great time here we know you will!We'd love to be your friend!You can always talk to us if you want!Comment back soon!Heres a vote to get you started, we vote as a sign of friendship!See ya!~Nina&Tiger~
P.S sorry to know your cat passed away we know how it feels our cat tabby passed away too he was poisened by nieghbors sigh its soo sad but we'd love to be your friend!

Come visit me, Tiger & Nina*MISSING*.

11/07/2008 03:06.17 PM Report This Comment
I'm sorry to hear about Whiskers dying. He looks a little like my cat Willow, who died on August 5, 2008, less than a week after Whiskers. Maybe they are friends now.

Come visit me, Beau, Indigo, Willow & Sunny.

11/07/2008 09:05.00 AM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE