Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Summer is almost over. What memories will your cat have?

My Cat Profile

American Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NY/Warwick/club-members.aspx' title='Warwick, NY'>Warwick, NY</a>

Tom

About Me

Active within 1797 Days

Hi! My name is Tom

I am an American Shorthair from Warwick, NY

Nicknames: TomTom

Age: 5 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: I get lots of mice

My favorite tricks and treats are:

Where I hang out: anywhere dirty or dusty

My favorite grubs: fast food

My pet peeves: i dont like being on my back

What I love about my owners: has nice comfy beds

My cat hobbies: chase little furry things

Pet motto: am I dirty enough?

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Came up to my window in the snow and i took him in during the night . Ended up just keeping him .Had no owner was a stray roaming the neighborhood

My Cat Stats

I've had 309 friends visit me.

I'm the 28,906th member on CatChannel.com.

4 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hi Tom
You are adorable. My mom is really happy that my dad bought me for her, it was her bday, anniversary and Christmas present. She is always saying that I am the best present she has ever gotten. I like to cuddle with mom and I follow her all around the house. She says everyone should get a Savannah. She loves my brothers and sisters too but they don't like to snuggle and sleep with mom like I do. I sent you a vote.

Come visit me, Indigo, MIssy Lou, Zeuss, Jack, Willow, Sassy & China Girl.

01/24/2009 07:17.43 PM Report This Comment
Hi Tom
You are adorable. My mom is really happy that my dad bought me for her, it was her bday, anniversary and Christmas present. She is always saying that I am the best present she has ever gotten. I like to cuddle with mom and I follow her all around the house. She says everyone should get a Savannah. She loves my brothers and sisters too but they don't like to snuggle and sleep with mom like I do. I sent you a vote.

Come visit me, Indigo, MIssy Lou, Zeuss, Jack, Willow, Sassy & China Girl.

01/24/2009 07:17.39 PM Report This Comment
Hi Tom
You are a cutie. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper (died suddenly Aug 13, 2014), Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

01/24/2009 01:33.10 PM Report This Comment
hi
You are so cute. I voted for you. You remind me of my cat midnight.

Come visit me, Sweetiepie & Midnight.

01/24/2009 10:19.52 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE