Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/OH/Painesville/club-members.aspx' title='Painesville, OH'>Painesville, OH</a>

Lana R.I.P Me and everybody else will miss you!!!

About Me

Active within 1381 Days

Hi! My name is Lana R.I.P Me and everybody else will miss you!!!

I am Domestic Shorthair from Painesville, OH

Nicknames: We called her Lans.

Age: 25 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: She used to jump up on a cabenit.

My favorite tricks and treats are: No. and Wet food in a can.

Where I hang out: It was in her bed.

My favorite grubs: Just her cat food.

My pet peeves: Nothing.

What I love about my owners: She used to pet me and she cuddled and stroked me when I was dying and kissed me after I died. She loved me.

My cat hobbies: Sleep in her bed.

Pet motto: I love my owner and will see her and her grandma and mom and papa in heaven one day!:)

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

She was my gradmas cat. She died March 12 or 13th 2009

My Cat Stats

I've had 457 friends visit me.

I'm the 32,944th member on CatChannel.com.

10 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
I Understand
I just recently had my cat Felix pass away. She was around 18 years old. My Parents found her as a stray kitten before I was born. She used to get on my bed and wake me up. I am very sorry about your loss.

Come visit me, Polly Pureheart & Felix.

10/02/2009 04:44.20 PM Report This Comment
† Sorry for Your Loss,... †
My name is Sniffles. I haven't been on for a few days, but I wanted to stop by and welcome you to the Cat Channel. I hope that you like it here as much as I do. I am leaving you a vote. Take care and I hope that you will come by and visit me sometime soon. ~ ★Sniffles★

Come visit me, *~*Sniffles*~*.

06/06/2009 10:44.59 PM Report This Comment
Hi, I'm Sage. So sorry to hear that about Lana. She's not gone though... she's right here, in all of our hearts.

Come visit me, Sage.

05/26/2009 10:37.57 PM Report This Comment
Hi what a beutiful cat
you were a very cute cat I always love calico colored cats!!!
come visit us soon
~Mittens and Casey

Come visit me, ♥ Freddie ♥ read how we met for info, ♥ Janice ♥ read how we met for info, ♥ George ♥ /read how we met for info, Angel Casey R.I.P. /read how we met for info & ♥ Mittens ♥ R.I.P. November 11,2009.

05/26/2009 10:26.37 AM Report This Comment
RIP SWEET LANA
what a beautiful kitty you were. glad that you will be reunited with your family in heaven. You must have had great care here on earth for you to live to such a good age. you were blessed.
wahine

Come visit me, Thomas, Caspurr Kenny, Derby & Wahine loves Spooky!.

05/25/2009 10:29.19 PM Report This Comment
Hello
I am Little Kitty. What a pretty kitty Lana was. Kitty heaven will be blessed upon her arrival.

Come visit me, Little Kitty.

05/25/2009 10:04.29 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE