Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NC/charlotte/club-members.aspx' title='charlotte, NC'>charlotte, NC</a>

licorice

About Me

Active within 1642 Days

Hi! My name is licorice

I am Domestic Shorthair from charlotte, NC

Nicknames: crash

Age: 7 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: no

My favorite tricks and treats are: no and cat treats

Where I hang out: somewhere other than are house

My favorite grubs: chicken and pork

My pet peeves: being held

What I love about my owners: she lets me have pork and chicken

My cat hobbies: eat cat treats

Pet motto: only come home when there is pork!!!!!!!!

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

my other cat died so i got him

My Cat Stats

I've had 314 friends visit me.

I'm the 35,130th member on CatChannel.com.

27 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hi
Thanks for voting I would love to be your furiend.. Wanna b furiends?

Come visit me, Loonah (behind on blogs), FRIENDS PLEASE READ!!!! & Silest.

08/15/2009 10:17.29 AM Report This Comment
Hi Licorice
I would love to be your friend and vote for you!
You are super cute! Left you a vote
Purrrrrrsss
Muffin

Come visit me, Loonah (behind on blogs), FRIENDS PLEASE READ!!!! & Silest.

08/15/2009 08:42.07 AM Report This Comment
Hey there licorice
Your a very cute black kitty. Just remember home is where the the treats are. Just stay off the roads. Here is a vote for you. I love your pictures. So sweet. Come over to my place soon and see me.

Come visit me, Little Kitty.

08/15/2009 03:55.46 AM Report This Comment
What an GREAT picture!!!
Hello,...my name is Sniffles and I just wanted to stop by and welcome you to the Cat Channel. I hope that you like it here as much as I do. I am leaving you a vote in hopes that we can be furriends. Take care and I hope that you will come by and visit me sometime soon. ~ ★Sniffles★

Come visit me, *~*Sniffles*~*.

08/14/2009 10:55.46 PM Report This Comment
Licorice
Hey Just visited your sister. You are both so cute. Anyway, you should stay close to home because it is dangerous out there. Be careful. Cleo

Come visit me, Cleo R.I.P. 10/14/09 & Buddy.

08/14/2009 06:33.46 PM Report This Comment
Hi Licorice.
You are a cutie. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper, Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

08/14/2009 03:58.22 PM Report This Comment
hi plz vote for me!!!

Come visit me, vanilla, zubi (r.i.p.) & licorice.

08/14/2009 03:10.54 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE