Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/WA/White Salmon/club-members.aspx' title='White Salmon, WA'>White Salmon, WA</a>

Gypsy

About Me

Active within 1695 Days

Hi! My name is Gypsy

I am Domestic Shorthair from White Salmon, WA

Nicknames: Gypsy girl, Meow Meow Cita, Kitty, and Meow Meow.

Age: 5 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: I dropped a loose shoelace near her and she jumped 10 feet into the air.

My favorite tricks and treats are: Her and I have "meow fights." She will meow, and I will meow back, she copies me, id I meow really high pitched, she will meow high pitched, if I meow really low pitched, she will do the same, these fights have gone on for as long as 20 minutes. and Hip action generic meaty treats.

Where I hang out: In the windowsill.

My favorite grubs: She likes Alley cat generic dry cat food the best.

My pet peeves: Dirty litter box, My dog Petey, Flies, wasps, etc.

What I love about my owners: She always scratches my face until I fall asleep.

My cat hobbies: She likes to lie in the windowsill, bird watching.

Pet motto: I don't even need a Halloween costume.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

I was looking for a cat, so I posted an add in craigslist, we got many replies, but her recent home was the closest, so we went and got her.

My Cat Stats

I've had 171 friends visit me.

I'm the 35,474th member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
What a PRETTY girl!!!
Hello,...my name is Sniffles and I just wanted to stop by and welcome you to the Cat Channel. I hope that you like it here as much as I do. I am leaving you a vote in hopes that we can be furriends. Take care and I hope that you will come by and visit me sometime soon. ~ ★Sniffles★

Come visit me, *~*Sniffles*~*.

08/29/2009 03:23.02 PM Report This Comment
Hi Gypsy
You are a cutie and look just like Blackie. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper, Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

08/27/2009 07:45.49 AM Report This Comment
Hi
You look like my Punky! Here's a vote!

Come visit me, Punky, In loving memory----Onyx, In loving memory----Pawz & Butters.

08/26/2009 07:06.18 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE