Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/PA/Perkiomenville/club-members.aspx' title='Perkiomenville, PA'>Perkiomenville, PA</a>

Sasha

About Me

Active within 1576 Days

Hi! My name is Sasha

I am Domestic Shorthair from Perkiomenville, PA

Nicknames: Sassie

Age: 13 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: She is a true warrior. She was diagnosed with cardiomyopathy over 5 years ago and is still going strong. I love you Sasha.

My favorite tricks and treats are: She moves like lightning. My 1 1/2 year old cat can't even come close to catching her when they are playing. and Tuna flavored treats.

Where I hang out: A sunny window

My favorite grubs: Chicken & liver canned food

My pet peeves: None. Sasha is the most easy going cat I have ever owned. I believe it is her part Russian Blue mix.

What I love about my owners: Everything.

My cat hobbies: Play laser light and catnip.

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

A visit to the SPCA in search of a new addition to my home.

My Cat Stats

I've had 437 friends visit me.

I'm the 38,489th member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
Hi Sasha & Griffin you guys are cute!!!

Come visit me, Tom & Jerry.

05/08/2010 04:03.39 PM Report This Comment
hi sasha!
hey sasha! wanted to say welcome 2 cc! looks like youve got a pretty good start here!well i dropped you a vote because your just sooo pretty and i hope you come visit sometime!just klik previous profile and POOF! there i am. and if thats not the case search bootsie and i'll be first on the list!well,hope 2 c u around!!!
luv n' catnip -bootsie ps. you look just like my little sis!she doesnt have a profile yet though.i cant get a good pic of her cause she's a scaredy cat!

Come visit me, Pepper, Bootsie, Taffy, Alice & Luna.

02/18/2010 03:24.17 PM Report This Comment
hi
Sasha and i say hi! and heres a vote!

Come visit me, Sasha, Viking, Lady, Tasha, Winsten #2 & Tiger.

01/23/2010 02:46.38 PM Report This Comment
Hi Sasha
Welcome. You are a pretty girl and look just like Blackie. We love black cats. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper (died suddenly Aug 13, 2014), Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

01/23/2010 08:33.37 AM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE