Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/MI/waterford/club-members.aspx' title='waterford, MI'>waterford, MI</a>

Abby

About Me

Active within 1429 Days

Hi! My name is Abby

I am Domestic Mediumhair from waterford, MI

Nicknames: Abby Kitty

Age: 5 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: shes plays fetch like a dog! and salmon/chicken whisker treats

Where I hang out: In front of the window
her sleepy corner
our couch & chair
my lap

My favorite grubs: meow mix
wet food

My pet peeves: Baths
other cats

What I love about my owners: shes spoils me rotten! :)

My cat hobbies: Stare out the window
Sleep
Run around like a maniac! :)
Play with toys
fetching
mess with pinky & brain (our mice)

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

We adopted her from a shelter. She was 12 weeks old and had an respirtory infection! :( poor baby

My Cat Stats

I've had 888 friends visit me.

I'm the 38,925th member on CatChannel.com.

5 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
hi abby
you are so cute I just think you are the cutest my votes on you!

Come visit me, snowflake, sweetie, love & the cheshiere cat.

03/08/2010 01:38.34 PM Report This Comment
Hi
Abby is adorable!

Come visit me, Kiri.

02/20/2010 06:18.05 AM Report This Comment
Yeay
Another satisfied black cat fan/owner! Greetings, cute kitty!
Oscar http://www.catchannel.com/blog/viewbio. aspx?apid=168876

Come visit me, Oscar.

02/11/2010 01:01.44 PM Report This Comment
Hi
We love black cats and have one too. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper, Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

02/09/2010 10:42.45 AM Report This Comment
Hi There,
Black cats rock! Here's my vote for a fellow black cat!

Come visit me, Puddy Tat.

02/09/2010 04:51.13 AM Report This Comment
Welcome to Cat Channel!
Hi Abby! My cat's name is Abby too! She is also a shelter kitty! That's pretty funny. You are very cute. Enjoy your very first vote!

Come visit me, Abby.

02/08/2010 03:45.12 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE