Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Bombay from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/OR/eugene/club-members.aspx' title='eugene, OR'>eugene, OR</a>

Jules Winnfield

About Me

Active within 1458 Days

Hi! My name is Jules Winnfield

I am a Bombay from eugene, OR

Nicknames: Ju-Ju or Jewbakka

Age: 6 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: He does backflips and plays fetch

Where I hang out: He loves the middle of the floor or on anything I am reading

My favorite grubs: Whisker Lickens

My pet peeves: Vacuums

What I love about my owners:

My cat hobbies: Sleepin in the sun and chasin down any intruder insects!

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

My old roommates cat had kittens

My Cat Stats

I've had 514 friends visit me.

I'm the 40,182nd member on CatChannel.com.

14 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
Love your cat!
I had a cat JUST LIKE YOURS! His name was Gucci.
He's the one that I'll never get over....but..I sure do love my Spooky! I love black cats in general.
I got my Bombay Gucci for a five dollar adoption fee at a vet I took my friend n her cat to. Gucci was in a cage for adoption and I'm glad I was there for him to choose me!
I adopted Spooky from our local humane society. I believe in saving animals!
HUGS!
Spookys mama

Come visit me, Spooky.

04/06/2010 11:41.33 AM Report This Comment
Hey Jules,Welcome to CC.
Stopping by to leave a vote for you. Come visit me and my family soon as we love making new furrie purree kat friends. If you should ever need advice on how to handle your humans check out our Abigail Shyla's Dear Abby Kat page.
Purrs,
Monica Lewinsky & gang

Come visit me, D. Zoe Monique..He said yes! Check out my rock!.

04/03/2010 06:05.23 PM Report This Comment
Hi Jules
You are so Cute. Here is a vote for you. We love black cats. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper, Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

04/03/2010 01:08.01 PM Report This Comment
Hi J.W.!
YOU ARE SO CUTE! LEFT A VOTE.

Come visit me, Fifi~Went to live with the skunks and raccoons, Cinnabon & Lola.

04/03/2010 12:17.07 PM Report This Comment
-:|:-Hey! Welcome to CC! I voted for you and hope many other kats will. I hope you meet nice friends ;P
~Biscuit

Come visit me, -:|:-Biscuit-:|:-.

04/02/2010 05:51.41 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE