Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
What do you spend the most on for your cats?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Longhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/WI/Shawano/club-members.aspx' title='Shawano, WI'>Shawano, WI</a>

Midnight

About Me

Active within 1532 Days

Hi! My name is Midnight

I am Domestic Longhair from Shawano, WI

Nicknames: Baby girls

Age: 4 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education: None right now

My favorite tricks and treats are: nope and table scraps..

Where I hang out: Anywhere around the house..

My favorite grubs: cat food..

My pet peeves: Doesn't like to bother when she is sleeping..

What I love about my owners: She talks to me and cuddles with me..

My cat hobbies: Play with her big brother Angalo..

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Rescue her from the animal shelter..

My Cat Stats

I've had 313 friends visit me.

I'm the 41,473rd member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
Welcome to CC
I hope you like it here, we have been here for 2 1/2 months, and love it. You will make fabulous furiends and win many awards like COTD or COTM and so on!
The Gladstone kitties
p.s. we left a vote, and would appreciate it if you came and voted for each of us....

Come visit me, Smokey, Angel Joyce, Darcy, Angel Marcel, Peach & Emily.

06/16/2010 04:23.29 PM Report This Comment
Hi Midnight
Here's a welcome vote from our gang.

Come visit me, OJ & MJ's Wedding ~ Lil Bear #188146 for COTM!, Evie ♥ Angel Shai, ~ Angels Jezebel & Pierre ~, A Mallow ♥ Oscar Jon ~ it's Aviation Week!, K. Mike ♥ my darling Q. Lady Dolly, Angel Smokey ~ always in our ♥, Dame Mojo BB ~ my brother's my big buddy! & Angel Shai & Evie's Wedding.

06/14/2010 10:49.31 AM Report This Comment
Hello!
You are just adorable Midnight! I left you a vote.

Come visit me, Alex.

06/14/2010 08:21.52 AM Report This Comment
Hi Midnight
We love black cats. You are cute. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper (died suddenly Aug 13, 2014), Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

06/14/2010 07:39.27 AM Report This Comment
Hi Midnight
You sure are a cutie. We would make a good pair. I will be 1 year old next Sunday. Come visit and celebrate my b'day with us. Giving you a vote.

Riley

Come visit me, Samantha, Twerp, Sweet Pea Penelope, Louisa & Riley.

06/13/2010 07:14.09 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE