Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/TX/San Antonio/club-members.aspx' title='San Antonio, TX'>San Antonio, TX</a>

Billie

About Me

Active within 1300 Days

Hi! My name is Billie

I am Domestic Mediumhair from San Antonio, TX

Nicknames: Billie Bean the Purr Machine

Age: 4 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: Until now, she has been "mute" and doesn't meow at all. But at 5 months she started trying to "talk" to us. Her voice is just a tiny, high-pitched squeak, but she keeps practicing!

My favorite tricks and treats are: Friskies (any flavor)

Where I hang out: On the bed in the Master Bedroom, or the top level of the kitty condo (when she can "bump" Charly off!)

My favorite grubs:

My pet peeves: Getting her toenails clipped!

What I love about my owners: They rub my ears and scratch my back, and tell me how BEAUTIFUL I am at least a hundred times a day!

My cat hobbies: PLAY PLAY PLAY PLAY PLAY

Pet motto: Play Hard, Nap Often

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

We adopted Billie from the Helotes (TX) Humane Society. After our elder cat Teddy died in March 2010, we wanted to adopt a shelter kitten as a companion for our very lonely Maine Coon, Charly. We saw Billie's photo on the HHS website, and she was the only kitten we wanted. Luckily, she was still available for adoption, and is now loved by everyone (especially Charly!).

My Cat Stats

I've had 290 friends visit me.

I'm the 42,627th member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
Hi Billie
Stopped by to say hi and leave a vote for you,I never behaved when Mommy clipped my nails,now she waits until i am sleeping soundly and clips them,


Purrs SweetPea

Come visit me, SweetPea.

09/11/2010 10:17.44 AM Report This Comment
Hi Bille
My name is Sahara. I wanted to paw on over your way to say hello and definately leave a vote. My warmest welcome to you. I'm so glad you joined our little family here on Cat Channel. Everyone here is so nice. I know you will be making alot of furiends. Sure hope you have as much fun here as I do. May your evening be filled with rest and relaxation and your night filled with dreams of catnip.
Sure hope Charly shows you round....

Come visit me, Casper, "Daddy's Angels" Leo and Tigger & Sahara and the Girls.

08/12/2010 04:54.51 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE