Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/AZ/Tucson/club-members.aspx' title='Tucson, AZ'>Tucson, AZ</a>

Fiona

About Me

Active within 1166 Days

Hi! My name is Fiona

I am Domestic Mediumhair from Tucson, AZ

Nicknames: cinderelli

Age: 6 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: fiona sticks her paw very carfully into cup/glass of water and scoops the water up with paw.

My favorite tricks and treats are: not that I have seen. and cat snacks

Where I hang out: outside in her lawn chair.

My favorite grubs: Purina's Indoor sensational.

My pet peeves: hates vacum.

What I love about my owners: Mom brushes me everyday and I love it!

My cat hobbies: sleep

Pet motto: sleeping is almost as good as eating.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

A friend I knew moved to Germany, cat took to us right away.

My Cat Stats

I've had 287 friends visit me.

I'm the 44,209th member on CatChannel.com.

13 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
Fiona
My name is Sahara. I wanted to paw on over to welcome you to Cat Channel. Everyone here is very nice. I hope you as much fun here as I do. I also wanted to say that I hope you had a great Thanksgiving.

Come visit me, Casper, "Daddy's Angels" Leo and Tigger & Sahara and the Girls.

11/27/2010 10:39.50 AM Report This Comment
Hi Fiona!
Welcome to Cat Channel! I like to play with my doggie sister Dana. Are you an only animal?

**Sandpaper Kisses**
Suki

Come visit me, ♥ Suki ♥.

11/26/2010 08:47.44 PM Report This Comment
hi
Ur very beautiful! We left u a vote!

Come visit me, Ziah, In Loving Memory "Tizite" & In Loving Memory "Spectrum".

11/26/2010 04:35.31 PM Report This Comment
Hi Fiona
We love black cats. Here is a vote for a pretty girl. Purrrrs Molly and Jasper.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper, Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

11/25/2010 08:14.21 AM Report This Comment
pretty girl! meow and welcome to cc! here's a vote for you! we love black cats!

Come visit me, Pixy, Lilly, TAZ, Dexter, Rajah, gone to the angels, Sasha & Ai' Ching, gone to the angels.

11/25/2010 07:17.34 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE