Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Ocicat from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NJ/Mount Holly/club-members.aspx' title='Mount Holly, NJ'>Mount Holly, NJ</a>

Marius

About Me

Active within 1216 Days

Hi! My name is Marius

I am an Ocicat from Mount Holly, NJ

Nicknames: Mar-Mar, Ma-Ma, Marius PG Ditty Doofendorfer

Age: 10 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: Loves to make noises at birds, loves to drink out of a small running water fountain in my den, jumps real high for feathered toys and Kitty Selects

Where I hang out: my bed

My favorite grubs: Purina One for sensitive systems

My pet peeves:

What I love about my owners: She's always very gentle and loving with us. She gives us treats every day and spoils us both rotten! She's the best mommy ever!

My cat hobbies:

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

I had an Ocicat many years ago who died. When I moved to my current residence in 2002, I began looking for an Oci breeder in my area and found her in Morrisville, PA. I also bought a female, Kaiba, who is chocolate spots. Marius is silver spots. It took a while for me to come up with the money, but once I made the appt. to see them, I instantly fell in love and had to wait six more weeks until I could bring them home.

My Cat Stats

I've had 849 friends visit me.

I'm the 45,943rd member on CatChannel.com.

10 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
Every wished.......
That you could have your own Tiger or any other wildcat? well now you can! At the Adopt a Virtual Wildcat you can adopt a virtual wildcat and name it your self! the word " Adopted" will appear on any of the cats' pictures below when they get adopted and a new one will be added:) Blossom

Come visit me, Daisy, Rose, Blossom, Toby, Gadget, Shadow & Roxanne.

03/05/2011 09:28.42 AM Report This Comment
absolutely beautiful!!!

Come visit me, elvis.

03/05/2011 04:43.02 AM Report This Comment
they are very pretty! left a vote.

Come visit me, China, Georgina -RIP & Jesus Is Lord ! (china & wild cat in picture).

03/02/2011 07:22.16 PM Report This Comment
Hi Marius
Left you a vote!

Come visit me, Fluffy Roo.

03/02/2011 12:13.01 PM Report This Comment
Welcome!
A very good looking pair you have there! Welome to CC! We left you a vote!

Come visit me, Baby, Shiva, Smokey & Leo.

03/02/2011 10:44.53 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE