Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Manx from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/WA/Benton City/club-members.aspx' title='Benton City, WA'>Benton City, WA</a>

BEE GEE 210564~~

About Me

Active within 1 Day

Hi! My name is BEE GEE 210564~~

I am a Manx from Benton City, WA

Nicknames: Baby Girl
Dr. BeeGee Medicine Kitty
"The Supervisor"

On St. Patrick's Day she adopts the name "Bee Gee Maguire" from the Irish "Mag Uidhir" meaning "dun colored"

Age: 7 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: Birthday * December 7, 2006

1st PLACE Halloween Costume Contest October 31, 2011
1st COTD December 8, 2011
2nd COTD December 7, 2013
1st CROTD December 8, 2011
2nd CROTD December 8, 2012
Named "Darn" December 31, 2012

If anyone coughs or sneezes, she runs to help them. That's how she got the nickname Dr. BeeGee, Medicine Kitty.

Also she loves to be vacuumed with the hose attachment. I know, weird, huh?

She was made a "Darn" by King Steve, not a dame. That ain't no dame!

My favorite tricks and treats are: I can catch invisible dust motes in mid-air, and I am also a self-taught doctor-cat, and I love Whisker Lickens soft treats. But my very favorite special treat is the left over milk in Mom's cereal bowl.

Where I hang out: The living room window

My favorite grubs: I like to eat leftovers that the other cats don't finish

My pet peeves:

What I love about my owners: She tries to be patient with me even when I get mad at the other cats

My cat hobbies: Play chase with a laser pointer. Oh, and I love to lick plastic bags. I like to get in the kitchen sink or the bathtub and try to drink out of the faucet, even if there's no water running. Duh?

Pet motto: DON'T LOOK AT WHERE YOU FELL, BUT WHERE YOU SLIPPED.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

She was running around the neighborhood crying when she was only a couple months old. We brought her in and took care of her. She had terrible diarrhea from poor nutrition, but she felt better in just a couple of days. We tried to find her owner but never could.

My Cat Stats

I've had 43504 friends visit me.

I'm the 47,475th member on CatChannel.com.

6,024 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Mom would open the windows
in the 60's but today it is only 48 so mom said no. Glad you didn't get hurt when your egg broke. Mom thinks that maybe when we first moved here if she used the catdoor instead of thinking we would be too stupid to know how, maybe we would have used it a long time ago. It was only the other nite when Tucker was a bad boy and mom chased him to the door and he ran down cellar and mom shut the door on him so he COULDN'T come back up and I used the cellar door when I found it closed. Today I was a bad boy (well according to mom,anyway). I got my claw caught in living room shears on the biggest window there is and by the time mom hollered to hang on so she could "unclaw" me, I yanked and the whole thing came down. I took off running to hide. Mom had to have Aunt Sandy come down to help her rehang the rod. Mom said she wasn't really mad, just upset that I didn't wait to get unclawed. She is OK now. TIMMY

Come visit me, Suki (In Loving Memory)1993-12/28/06, Timmy, Tucker & Bella.

04/17/2014 12:13.52 PM Report This Comment
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE