Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Summer is almost over. What memories will your cat have?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/TX/Dallas/club-members.aspx' title='Dallas, TX'>Dallas, TX</a>

Loki

About Me

Active within 652 Days

Hi! My name is Loki

I am Domestic Shorthair from Dallas, TX

Nicknames: Mischief, Baby Boy

Age: 3 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: Monkey climbed up the cat tree's post instead of jumping from landing to landing

My favorite tricks and treats are: tight rope walks across the gazelle exerciser and Any :)

Where I hang out: On the back of Mom's desk chair

My favorite grubs: The other cat's dry food

My pet peeves: The other cat in the house won't play with me yet (Update 8/4: she finally plays with me now. she even let me curl up in bed with her. I'm sooooo happy!!!)

What I love about my owners: She makes a great place to sleep at night

My cat hobbies: Play, run, jump, pester the other cat- she has to give in sooner or later, right???

Pet motto: I may be little but I have a lion's heart.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Adopted from Plano Animal Shelter 7/2/11

My Cat Stats

I've had 330 friends visit me.

I'm the 48,542nd member on CatChannel.com.

12 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Fall foilage-a glimpse of nature's splendor
((¯`v´¯))October's kitty birthstone is Opal((¯`v´¯))

October has 31 days. It is the 10th month of the Julian & Gregorian calendars but the 8th in the early Roman calendar. It retained its name from the Latin "octo" (eight). Here's your VOTE!

...Autumn
October gave a party;
The leaves by hundreds came;
The ashes, oaks, and maples,
And those of every name.

"There is no season when such pleasant and sunny spots may be lighted on, and produce so pleasant an effect on the feelings, as now in October.
I cannot endure to waste anything as precious as autumn sunshine by staying in the house. So I spend almost all the daylight hours in the open air." -Nathaniel Hawthorne

(> ” ” <)
( =’o'= )
(,,) - (,,) Chloe, 9/26/11 COTD

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

10/03/2011 09:47.14 PM Report This Comment
Loki
HA! I knew when I saw the name Loki that he woud be full of trouble...don't say his name 3 times in a row because he may have the spirit of the God Loki! He's beautiful...

Come visit me, Casanova & Foobar.

08/13/2011 12:17.03 PM Report This Comment
Hi
I was born on March 21, 2011 so a little more than 4 months old but I do like to play and play and play

Come visit me, Curious.

08/07/2011 04:14.09 PM Report This Comment
Hi There!
I hope the other cat will play with you soon! Here's my vote for a pretty kitty.

Come visit me, Puddy Tat.

08/04/2011 05:30.57 AM Report This Comment
Hi
Welcome to Cat Channel you are earning you're first vote from me.

Come visit me, Curious.

08/02/2011 10:40.58 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE