Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/ND/Fargo/club-members.aspx' title='Fargo, ND'>Fargo, ND</a>

Saska Joe Muchow(deceased)

About Me

Active within 691 Days

Hi! My name is Saska Joe Muchow(deceased)

I am Domestic Mediumhair from Fargo, ND

Nicknames: Sass

Age: 25 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: He died from Cancer at the age of 10 on March 1989.He was very large cat.At his hey day,he was 19lbs and thirty six inches long,He had paws size of my palsms,He was classic tabby with black stripes and little bit of swirl.He was friendly cat I ever had and he has the bigest purr,you could here allover house when he purred.

My favorite tricks and treats are: He walked on a leash.I received him when he was about 3 months old,and I put his collar and leash on and he took to it right away.I was very and Milk,cream and ice cream

Where I hang out: Any where I was,Any where Misty Blue was,they usually slept together,played with each other

My favorite grubs: He had so many urine track infection that the vet on put him on dry food for urinary tract infection. Ithink it was Hill Science prescription food

My pet peeves: None

What I love about my owners: Unconditional Love all through Life

My cat hobbies: He loved crawling into boxes big or small.She would try to crawl into little boxes so most her body was outside the box.She would love to crawl into my lap and cuddle.

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

My sister had cat that had a second litter and I picked the one I wanted

My Cat Stats

I've had 291 friends visit me.

I'm the 49,496th member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Hi Saska Joe Mucho
Welcome! I am an "old" kitty, too. Isn't it great to know that our people still remember us & what we meant to them?! -- Angel Smokey

Come visit me, OJ & MJ's Wedding ~ Spanky Jack #38743 for COTM!, Evie ♥ Angel Shai, ~ Angels Jezebel & Pierre ~, Angel Mallow ♥ Oscar Jon, K. Mike ♥ Q. Lady Dolly, Angel Smokey ~ always in our ♥, Dame Mojo BB ~ won my first sailboat race (sorta) & Angel Shai & Evie's Wedding.

10/19/2011 04:47.15 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE