Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Do your cats play with holiday decorations?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/IN/Amboy/club-members.aspx' title='Amboy, IN'>Amboy, IN</a>

Fluffinella ♥Joey furever

About Me

Active within 2 Days

Hi! My name is Fluffinella ♥Joey furever

I am Domestic Shorthair from Amboy, IN

Nicknames: Fluffers
Fluffernut
Nutterflut (what dad calls me...MOL)
===============- ========
Birthday- May 20, 2012
===============- ========

Age: 2 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: These were won by Joseph before I took over his page:
COTD badge-1/17/2012
COTD badge-5/8/2013

RCOTD-10/19/201- 2
===============- ===============- ===

☆ My very own COTD award ☆
May 29th 2014

My favorite tricks and treats are: I carry my string to dad to play every night. I also am a good toy catcher when mom tosses them in the air. Makes my tail poof because I'm so happy...MOL! and Party Mix

Where I hang out: Behind or under the bed in the master bedroom, sitting in the bay window, or the back of the couch in the family room.

I'm skittish so you may see me dart out of the room to hide if you come visit but if just mom is home I'm very visible.

My favorite grubs: Purina Cat Chow
Fancy Feast chicken

My pet peeves: I HATE the sweeper or anything else that makes loud noises.. .whether it's inside or out! I'm a very nervous kitty!

What I love about my owners: She gives me love & is very patient with me even though I'm still not very brave around anyone but her.

My cat hobbies: Slink carefully around the house if the kids are home (they still make me nervous) or play with toys in the master bedroom. Being with or by mom is always one of the highlights of my day! Climbing into her lap to watch TV is a nightly occurrence!

I carry my string to dad every night & meow at him sweetly so he'll play with me. If he doesn't pay attention then I rub against him until he notices me...MOL! Heaven forbid if he stands up though because I'll run & hide!

Pet motto: Being born does not mean you've found a good furever home. Sometimes you need to find the purrfect one yourself like my mommy cat Sassee did.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Fluffinella was suffering from major allergy issues being outside & nearly got lost because she couldn't see where she was going. I brought her inside to help alleviate her allergy problems & she's doing great. No urges at all to go back to the outside world!

My Cat Stats

I've had 23805 friends visit me.

I'm the 49,501st member on CatChannel.com.

2,960 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Hi there Fluffinella!
nice pic! sorry i haven't been by until now but mom wasn't feeling so hot this week so i had no blogger :( looks like we have a little bit of a warming trend coming up at night for the next four nights so mom gets a break from putting "nightcaps" on all the outside cactus for a few days,woo hoo! we're in the low to mid 70's during the day now which is normal for this time of year. so the tree is up now. have any of you tried to pull it down or at least sit in it for awhile? our Adorkable sits in the tree but only before it is decorated which mom is very grateful for. she does however pull ornaments of the tree and dunk them in her water dish! me,i just like a nice long catnap under the tree :) hope you get to have some fun this weekend and then a little catnap after the fun ;)

headbonks and purrs,
Puzzle

Come visit me, ~Puzzle~offline Saturday thruTuesday, ~Adorkable~ OFFLINE & ~Mellofello~OFFLINE.

12/19/2014 05:25.07 AM Report This Comment
Hi Fluffinella
Thanks for the balloons and Fancy Feast. This is a great day. Purrs...WindSong

Come visit me, Mimi 184008, WindSong, J.C. & Blackstone & Grayson.

12/17/2014 03:12.43 PM Report This Comment
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE