Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Himalayan from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/CA/Orland/club-members.aspx' title='Orland, CA'>Orland, CA</a>

Mia

About Me

Active within 809 Days

Hi! My name is Mia

I am a Himalayan from Orland, CA

Nicknames: Baby Girl

Age: 3 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education: none yet.

My favorite tricks and treats are: Plays hide,& seek with the other kitten. and Temtations Salmon flavor treats.

Where I hang out: In The bath room closet shelfs!

My favorite grubs: Fish flavor food

My pet peeves: WE put her friend LilRed Flame out on the porch,because he started to spray.

What I love about my owners: She shares her yogurt,& Ensure with me.

My cat hobbies: Her favorite thing is to run! She likes to get the other cats to run,& chase her.

Pet motto: Once a Himalayan lover, always a Himalayan lover!

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Katie had 7-kittens her 2nd. litter.There was only 1-girl.

My Cat Stats

I've had 394 friends visit me.

I'm the 50,147th member on CatChannel.com.

11 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
I'm a mom now, 1 boy, & 1 girl born 3/27/2012
I'd post their pictures if I knew how! Mia

Come visit me, Angelo, Mia, Blue Ace, Angelina, Lil Red Flame, NCK KATIE-of-SALGADO, Gabrielle & Char-lai.

05/14/2012 06:17.49 AM Report This Comment
guess what?
we're playing chase and having a grand time and making master a bit mad at us and janet's watching while we run in and out of her bedroom as she races to get entries done before breakfast! sandy and ana

Come visit me, ana bonana and haley & sandy, angels maitai, poppy, puffy, ralph mouth.

02/17/2012 02:21.45 AM Report This Comment
Welcome to CC: FurFriend MIA
What do you say to your cat when you go out?
¸.••.¸¸.••••.¸¸.••.¸¸.••.¸¸.••••Have a mice day!

How do you know when a cat has used a computer?
¸.••.¸¸.••When your mouse has teeth marks on it!

What do baby cats wear?
¸.••.¸¸.••••.¸¸.••.¸¸.••.¸¸.••••.¸¸.Dia-purrs!

What has more lives than a cat?
¸.••.¸¸.••••.¸¸.••.¸A frog- it croaks all the time!

What kind of math do cats do well?
¸.••.¸¸.••••.¸¸.••.¸¸.••.¸¸.•Figuring purr-cents

(> ” ” <)..........Your weekend vote!
( =’o'= )
(,,) - (,,) - Chloe, 9/26/11 COTD

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

12/04/2011 01:49.46 AM Report This Comment
she is too cute! left a vote.

Come visit me, China, Georgina -RIP & Jesus Is Lord ! (china & wild cat in picture).

12/02/2011 09:16.13 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE