Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/IN/Amboy/club-members.aspx' title='Amboy, IN'>Amboy, IN</a>

Monkey~vote CARMAN #188523 daily in October~

About Me

Active within 1 Day

Hi! My name is Monkey~vote CARMAN #188523 daily in October~

I am Domestic Mediumhair from Amboy, IN

Nicknames: Spunky Monkey, Maniac

===============- ===
Birthday: April 25, 2013 (approximate date since we don't know exactly when she was born)

Adopty Day: July 26, 2013
===============- ==

Age: 1 year old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: This was won by Sassee (mommy cat to Fluffinella) before pages were changed:

COTD-7/6/2012
CROTD-7/6/2012
===============- ========
COTD-10/6/2013

My favorite tricks and treats are: Does hanging upside down on the cat tree batting at toys count as a trick? If it does then that's mine...at least so far! and I'm not picky & will eat almost anything you offer me.

Where I hang out: Near any of my people if they're in the house. I also love to sit in the windows to look outside & follow Trixie or Fluffinella around to learn awesome tricks.

My favorite grubs: Purina Cat Chow
Blue Indoor
Fancy Feast

My pet peeves: None found so far!

What I love about my owners: She took the time to get me down out of the tree & made sure I stayed safe by bringing me inside shortly after she found me.

My cat hobbies: Right now I'm still learning the rules of the house but I've found the most wonderful basket of toys to play with.
We also have two cat trees that are purrfect for a climber like me!

I'm LOVING having Fluffinella as a sister & playmate!!

Pet motto: A loving furever home is the best thing a kitty could ask for!

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Mom came outside to feed the kitties & let the dog do her morning 'business' when she heard me meowing. She followed the shrill sounds I was making & found me WAY up near the top of one of their tallest trees in the back yard. It took a while but she coaxed me down a little at a time until she could reach me. Once I felt her touch I began to purr really loud.
She saw that Sassee was determined to cause me harm if I stayed around outside so on July 26th I became an inside kitty to save my life.

My Cat Stats

I've had 19064 friends visit me.

I'm the 52,752nd member on CatChannel.com.

2,562 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Fur-Friends
Monkey and family,

Hope your day is going well. Here is a furiendship vote from us. Today mom is making us stay inside because winter weather is coming and she doesn't want us sick. I(Prince) went to the vet at the beginning of October to see how my organs are doing on the anti-seizure medication and the results came back good. Now I am off the medication and haven't had another seizure. I am hoping it stays that way the rest of my life. I(Annabella) meow at the front door but other than that I play with Peggy and Prince. I(Peggy) love the sunshine and no wind which is why I like it indoors on most days. Mom also has a Facebook group for Cat parents, www.facebook.com/groups/catparent/

Peggy, Annabella and Prince

Come visit me, Prince, Peggy & Annabella.

10/21/2014 11:57.48 AM Report This Comment
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE