Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Who is your favorite cat celeb of 2014?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Longhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/MN/St Paul/club-members.aspx' title='St Paul, MN'>St Paul, MN</a>

Mojo

About Me

Active within 873 Days

Hi! My name is Mojo

I am Domestic Longhair from St Paul, MN

Nicknames: Mo, Mr. Mojo, Mojo Man, Mojo Bean, Sir Mojo, Mojie

Age: 4 years old

Gender: M

Coat: long haired

Education: Climbing to the top of the curio cabinet, jumping from the cabinet to the air conditioner

My favorite tricks and treats are: He does flips while chasing Da Bird and Temptations and Greenies

Where I hang out: His Crinkle Sack Bed next to my desk

My favorite grubs: Wellness, or Trader Joe's canned food, especially Trader Joe's cat tuna!

My pet peeves: Being brushed, petted too much, not enough treats.

What I love about my owners: She feeds me and takes care of me and plays with me, and there are no cows near us!

My cat hobbies: Watch me while I eat and try to take food out of my mouth!

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

My cat Sandy died in December (2011) and by spring I was ready for another furbaby. I went to a Petco Adoption Event and was about to take home a fluffy grey kitty, but they discovered at the last second, that she had bloody diarrhea. The foster lady took her to the vet, and called me that night suggesting I go to a place called Feline Rescue Inc. to get a kitty. I had volunteered there before and I knew their policy, they won't adopt a cat out to anyone that would declaw the cat. Unfortunately the building where I live insists that I declaw. I checked on Petfinder, and they had 8 cats already declawed! I went and checked out Jezzy (I renamed him Mojo) he was cute, but kinda nippy. The shelter needed to check with the apartment manager to make sure I could have a cat, so I had to wait for a few days. The day we picked him up, he bit my Mom. Turns out she got cellulosis. but he climbed right into the carrier! I knew then that he was definitely my cat! Turns out that Mojo's former owners dumped him at a farm and he lived there for awhile (declawed cat on a farm?)

My Cat Stats

I've had 398 friends visit me.

I'm the 52,957th member on CatChannel.com.

5 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
First week of November already over tomorrow
"November comes
And November goes,
With the last red berries
And the first white snows.

With night coming early,
And dawn coming late,
And ice in the bucket
And frost by the gate.

The fires burn
And the kettles sing,
And earth sinks to rest
Until next spring." - Elizabeth Coatsworth

(> ” ” <)
( =’o'= )
(,,) - (,,) - Chloe's keeping track of time

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

11/06/2012 08:35.19 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE