Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Longhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/FL/Okeechobee/club-members.aspx' title='Okeechobee, FL'>Okeechobee, FL</a>

Peaches

About Me

Active within 764 Days

Hi! My name is Peaches

I am Domestic Longhair from Okeechobee, FL

Nicknames: Peachy - Weachy

Age: 16 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education: Runs good! Chases squeirls.

My favorite tricks and treats are: Runs up high fences and trees. and Friskies Party Mix yum!

Where I hang out: I like to hide up on top of the kitchen cabinets.

My favorite grubs: Whiscus pet food, ocean flavor varieties.

My pet peeves: Getting wet with water. Hates vaccume and brooms, and other cats or dogs.

What I love about my owners: They take good care of me. I love it when they pet me and cuddle with me.

My cat hobbies: Play with yarn and strings.

Pet motto: Pet me and you've got a new friend!

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

We found her on our driving route, on a job one day. The owner's cat had kittens, we picked two of them her and Pears. But Pears died in 2005.

My Cat Stats

I've had 276 friends visit me.

I'm the 53,368th member on CatChannel.com.

5 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Peaches!
I may be 14 years old. But I have lived a good and happy life! I love my owner Tim and I stare at my owner Shelly. Because she is my friend, but I only do that to annoy her. Other wise, I am nice and gentle. Loves to be petted. I am the most friendliest cat in the world. I love to cuddle to!

Come visit me, Pandabear & Peaches.

09/03/2012 10:02.31 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE