Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Will you share Thanksgiving food with your cat?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/OH/wakeman/club-members.aspx' title='wakeman, OH'>wakeman, OH</a>

Danny James Braley

About Me

Active within 649 Days

Hi! My name is Danny James Braley

I am Domestic Shorthair from wakeman, OH

Nicknames: Bubby Danno

Age: 5 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: Saves daddys life 3 to 5 times a month

My favorite tricks and treats are: stands on his back feet when getting fed and tuna

Where I hang out: The chair or on daddys lap

My favorite grubs: everpet cat food and Salmon

My pet peeves: He loves to lay on daddys lap

What I love about my owners: He loves me and takes good care of me.

My cat hobbies: Eat and Chase his play toys.

Pet motto: Danny The worlds greatest
cat. My hero. James W. Braley Sr.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Through the hands of God

My Cat Stats

I've had 305 friends visit me.

I'm the 54,152nd member on CatChannel.com.

9 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Welcome to CC Feline FurFriend DANNY JAMES
History: THE NUTCRACKER BALLET

On December 17, 1892, The Nutcracker ballet premiered in St. Petersburg, Russia. Critics and audience thought it a failure; it was not an instant success.
The adaptation by Alexandre Dumas (1802–1870) was based on The Nutcracker and the Mouse King by Ernst Theodor Wilhelm Hoffman (1776-1822).
The score was composed by Peter Tchaikovsky, commissioned by mastermind choreographer Marius Petipa. Tchaikovsky died less than a year later.
The ballet was first performed in the United States in 1944. The Nutcracker has become a classic — many people consider it the most popular ballet in the world.

•*´¨`*•. ¸¸.•*´¨`*•.¸¸
::: (\_(\ ...*...*. ..*...*..
*: (=' :') :::::::: Chloe
•.. (,('')('')¤. ..*...*...*...
¸.•*´¨`*•. ¸¸.•*´¨`*•.¸
writersalmanac.publicradio.org/

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

12/17/2012 10:13.33 PM Report This Comment
Hi Danny!
We can hardly see you in that photo! Welcome to CC! We're stopping by to introduce ourselves and drop off a vote for you! Stop on by and tell us about yourself! Many purrs,

Come visit me, Sir Hedley, K. Neelix (Katie's guy) & Count Jakar (Vote Kelsee COTM).

12/11/2012 10:04.30 PM Report This Comment
hi
Danny you really are a hero, we are leaving a vote

Come visit me, Peanut (Rest in Peace), Laci, Lucky, Charlie & Chloe.

12/10/2012 05:17.55 PM Report This Comment
My cat who saves my life
My cat who saves my life
3 to 5 times a month
Danny is an American shorthair marked like he's
wearing a tuxcedo with a long tie on his tummy.
Danny was born Sep-20th-2009. I have a mild case of
sleep apnea which means i stop breathing when i am asleep.
This happens to me 3 to 5 times a month. When i stop breathing
Danny jumps to my rescue by picking me with his front claws on
my side startling me awake so i start breathing. Danny is my Hero.
I never go to bed without Danny, Never.
Danny has been doing this for over 2 1/2 years. I thank God every
day for my personal lifesaving hero.
Thanks to all of you who read my story
well really Danny's story The worlds greatest
cat.

Come visit me, Danny James Braley.

12/10/2012 02:18.29 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE