Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Longhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NY/millport/club-members.aspx' title='millport, NY'>millport, NY</a>

Ollie

About Me

Active within 549 Days

Hi! My name is Ollie

I am Domestic Longhair from millport, NY

Nicknames: ollie bear

Age: 3 years old

Gender: M

Coat: long haired

Education: this is not an achievment but he was diagnosed with cancer on his birthday aug-11-2012

My favorite tricks and treats are: no and tuna juice

Where I hang out: outside

My favorite grubs: tuna

My pet peeves: mud,bathes

What I love about my owners: she loves me and feeds me

My cat hobbies: play in snow, and go swimming

Pet motto: cancer sucks

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

we went to buy my grandma a cat and he sat with me on my lap but no one elses's.

My Cat Stats

I've had 214 friends visit me.

I'm the 54,393rd member on CatChannel.com.

8 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
hi ollie
You are adorable... we had to visit & drop off a well deserved vote... we hope you can stop in to see us also, we love making new fun furry friends... Happy Purring... :)

Come visit me, Armani (COTD 02/25/13 thanx) & Miss Chloe (COTD 4/15/13 Thanks).

02/23/2013 11:42.51 PM Report This Comment
Hi there, Ollie!,
You are a real cutie! Welcome to CC! We're stopping by to introduce ourselves and drop off a vote for you! Stop by and say hi sometime! Many purrs, Jakar

Come visit me, Sir Hedley, K. Neelix (Katie's guy) & Count Jakar (Vote Spanky Jack COTM).

01/14/2013 10:50.53 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE