Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
What do you spend the most on for your cats?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/CA/Grizzly Flats/club-members.aspx' title='Grizzly Flats, CA'>Grizzly Flats, CA</a>

Snickers

About Me

Active within 482 Days

Hi! My name is Snickers

I am Domestic Mediumhair from Grizzly Flats, CA

Nicknames: Snikki

Age: 9 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: Adjusting to moving and is now coming out from under the bed more often.

My favorite tricks and treats are: She sits and will rise up on her honches to grab a treat with both paws. and Friskies lickin

Where I hang out: Cat house box or laying sprawled out in the sun.

My favorite grubs: Friskies seafood treats. Spaghetti

My pet peeves: She likes to grab your hand with both paws no nails and holds you down to lick You. Very loving. Her pet peeve is when you pull away. She will hold you down without claws and she is strong. Lol She doesn't like mean people and avoids them crawling under the bed.

What I love about my owners: Kery my daughter is her primary owner. However she is serving the US military and she has remained in my care. She would say that we are the only family she has ever known. We move too much and well she wishes we would all just stay together. But she knows she is loved dearly and is family. She loves us very much and likes it when we spend quality time with her.

My cat hobbies: She carry's stuffed animals around the house as if they are her kittens.

Pet motto: I'm an Irish with good loving luck. You will learn to love because of my irresistible charm.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

My Calico, Mattie, gave birth to her on Saint Patrick's Day of 2005. My father passed away the next month. She reminded us that there is life after death. She is a Christian blessing during a time of need. My daughter chose her out of the litter and she was a comfort as my Daddy was the only real Daddy she ever knew.

My Cat Stats

I've had 207 friends visit me.

I'm the 55,103rd member on CatChannel.com.

10 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Hi, Snickers!
You remind me of our calico, who left for the Rainbow Bridge three years ago.

Have a purr-fect day! Here's a vote!

Henry and Tim

Come visit me, Tim & Henry.

05/03/2013 04:14.20 AM Report This Comment
Pretty Cat!
Here is a vote!

Come visit me, Zitty.

04/24/2013 02:04.46 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE