Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Do your cats play with holiday decorations?

My Cat Profile

Persian from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/AL/Mobile/club-members.aspx' title='Mobile, AL'>Mobile, AL</a>

Sugar Lily

About Me

Active within 2571 Days

Hi! My name is Sugar Lily

I am a Persian from Mobile, AL

Nicknames: Sugar,Sugar bugar

Age: 10 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: Birth date:June first.2004

My favorite tricks and treats are: One time my mommy got lillys for a present and i kept rubbing up against them. the lillys turned my pure white coat yellow in spots. thats how i got my name Sugar Lilly. and cat treats

Where I hang out: in her chair in the animal room.

My favorite grubs: Cat food

My pet peeves: Water

What I love about my owners: that she lets me do what i want

My cat hobbies: lay in her chair

Pet motto: I'm feisty but i'm fun

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

we bough from a cat breeder and she was the runt. for some reason her hair stayed short.

My Cat Stats

I've had 486 friends visit me.

I'm the 9,821st member on CatChannel.com.

13 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Beautiful!
I voted for you because you remind me of my brother Cobalt (rip). He was all white too. You angel kitties are so beautiful!

Come visit me, Zee.

11/09/2007 10:12.23 PM Report This Comment
Hey Pretty Girl
Hi Sugar Lily! You sure are a pretty kitty. Your mom must have got the pick of the litter that you stayed short haired. How rare of a find you are! Here's a vote for a rare cat! Could you stop by and vote for us, we are having a competition to see who gets more votes.

Come visit me, Buffy, Moe & Prince - In Loving Memory of my best friend.

07/24/2007 03:18.54 PM Report This Comment
Welcome, Sugar Lily!
Love the face! Love the name! You're one beautiful girl! From your photo, it looks like we could be distant cousins! We're thrilled to welcome you to Club Cat! We love making new purrpals. Will you be our friend? Please visit BOTH of our sites and don't forget to vote, one for each of us please! Here's a big vote for you! Licks and purrs, Brianna and Keelin

Come visit me, Sonny (IMO), Brianna & Keelin.

07/23/2007 12:17.23 PM Report This Comment
A Warm Welcome
Welcome to Cat Channel Sugar Lily! I hope you are able to find your way around here, and I look forward to meeting you! Feel free to stop by for a game of fetch! Big Purrs to ya! =^..^=

Come visit me, Fleury, Angel Lynx & Geno.

07/23/2007 10:13.39 AM Report This Comment
Welcome to Cat Channel
Here's your very first blog and a big fat vote.

Come visit me, ~*~Sabrina ~*~ In Loving Memory ~*~ & Luigi.

07/23/2007 09:45.05 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE