Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Mediumhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NC/valdese/club-members.aspx' title='valdese, NC'>valdese, NC</a>

Ayane

About Me

Active within 8 Days

Hi! My name is Ayane

I am Domestic Mediumhair from valdese, NC

Nicknames: lil diva

Age: 7 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education: I used the litter box for mommy and daddy

My favorite tricks and treats are: yeah she say yeah or no when she wanting something and I don't like them

Where I hang out: my mommy room

My favorite grubs: 9lives can food

My pet peeves: I don't have my food on time I will cry until I get it

What I love about my owners: Mommy and daddy play with give me what when Im hunger.I daddy more he went last few dollars he got me my food and cute lil toy.I love mommy for sleeping in living with me so I don't feel scared at night.

My cat hobbies: play with older sisters

Pet motto: Im the diva of the house

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

I watch her brother lil man been born who me and family thought that was only born from the litter.Will 2 days later I found ayane mommy in a wood shed with chubby cheeks and lil man.She keep up every day look at use until that 3 week look at use she seen me.I didnt like her I hissed at her but she picked me up any way told me I was her.My mommy was getting sick after hit 5 weeks so my new mommy took me,lil man,chubby cheeks,and rambo to new owners I been with for 3 weeks onw

My Cat Stats

I've had 453 friends visit me.

I'm the 10,810th member on CatChannel.com.

5 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Ayane
I'm for not been active on her much moved around alot and I hate been bearer of bad news Ayane has passed away.She passed away two days before my 37th birthday on Nov.12,2014.At least her blood line is carried on she had three kittens Dimitri,Lissa and Roza when she almost 3 years old.Then year later we welcomed her granbabies Puss n Boots,Luna and Dawn sadly Dawn was only one to live out first litter.She a beautiful calico and the photos u see with the one ear is Ayane and her nephew Phantom aka Fat man

Come visit me, Ice, Stitcher, Grace, Phantom july 13,2005 to July 30,2007, Lunar, Cf, Tigger & Ayane.

11/19/2014 02:32.52 AM Report This Comment
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Congratulations!!!
... on your new arrival. i'm glad to hear that everything went well. i'm sure your mommy will let you see him soon. here's a vote for you!!!!!

Come visit me, Toby.

08/27/2007 08:04.57 AM Report This Comment
hey there
it was great to hear from you. i'm going to stop by your friends too, hope to hear from you again some time. here's another vote for you!!!!

Come visit me, Toby.

08/25/2007 01:41.21 PM Report This Comment
Hello Ayane!!!
it's nice to meet you. you seem like a really cool cat. hope to hear from you soon!!!

Come visit me, Toby.

08/23/2007 10:20.34 AM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 2   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE