Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Do your cats play with holiday decorations?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/TX/fort worth/club-members.aspx' title='fort worth, TX'>fort worth, TX</a>

Bunko

About Me

Active within 2446 Days

Hi! My name is Bunko

I am Domestic Shorthair from fort worth, TX

Nicknames: kitty witty

Age: 6 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: Learned to use the litter box!!!!!!!

My favorite tricks and treats are: Play. and n/a

Where I hang out: behind my moms bed, and in trees. under the furniture.

My favorite grubs: Tuna

My pet peeves: gitten DIRTY.

What I love about my owners: she loves and plays and takes care of me.

My cat hobbies: play and sleep.

Pet motto: Give some TLC!!!!!!

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

nothin fancy. just got her.lol

My Cat Stats

I've had 409 friends visit me.

I'm the 18,499th member on CatChannel.com.

22 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
CUTIE
you look like my twin kitties Mohawk and Spike! Come and visit!

Come visit me, Mohawk Zwolinski, Spike Halberg, Genghis Kahn Halberg & Kubla kahn Zwolinski.

01/05/2010 03:43.51 PM Report This Comment
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hi
Hello, I'm Bubbles I live just a few cats to the right of you. We can help eachother too. I voted for you just now, but if you agree, we can vote for eachother whenever we go on this site. I really think your cute! Visit me soon.

Come visit me, Bubbles.

06/17/2008 03:07.34 PM Report This Comment
well
theres an attachment on the camera to make it all funky! well hres an evening vote!

Come visit me, Dakota Baxter.

04/12/2008 01:11.55 PM Report This Comment
Hi Bunko
I would like to welcome you to Cat Channel. It's nice to meet you, I hope we can be friends. Stop by and visit me sometime. Here's a vote for you.

Love Biddy

Come visit me, Biddy.

04/06/2008 03:59.04 PM Report This Comment
Hi Bunko
Welcome to the CC and here's a vote for ya.

Your friends,
Max, Robby & Roo, and Buddy

Come visit me, Chloe, Range-Thanks for all my Birthday greetings. LuvYa!, Angel Robby 9/21/2004 - 3/3/2014, Angel Butterscotch, Max, Buddy-Thanks for the Birthday Greetings.., Snowball-Water Bowl Guardian! & Roo.

04/06/2008 06:29.33 AM Report This Comment
here's a vote
for you and your cute little smug!

Come visit me, Peeboe, Lucky & Charlie.

04/05/2008 04:30.08 PM Report This Comment
ooops
umm. 4TH VOTE. and now 4 comment!! haha

Come visit me, Dakota Baxter.

04/05/2008 02:57.36 PM Report This Comment
Kitty Witty (a.k.a Bunco!)
your SO adorable I call my baby kitty witty too!! you need to add pics!!! WUUUUUUU 3RD VOTE AND COMMENT!

Come visit me, Dakota Baxter.

04/05/2008 02:57.01 PM Report This Comment
awwww
awwwwwwww, you are sooooooooooo cute!!!! You win my vote!!!! come visit us to!!!!!!!

Come visit me, Sunshine *in loving memory*.

04/05/2008 02:41.41 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE