Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

American Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/FL/Pensacola/club-members.aspx' title='Pensacola, FL'>Pensacola, FL</a>

Phoebe

About Me

Active within 2196 Days

Hi! My name is Phoebe

I am an American Shorthair from Pensacola, FL

Nicknames: Phoebster, Phoebe, Phoebe LeMay, My Southern Belle

Age: 6 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: I am very slick at "just appearing" on my pet's lap.

My favorite tricks and treats are: I am a Southern Belle . . . I don't need to resort to TRICKS!! and Pizza crust

Where I hang out: I love to hang out on the ledge close to the ceiling so I can look down at the sub-servant male cats.

My favorite grubs: "Milk please?"

My pet peeves: "Don't touch me when I'm begging!"

What I love about my owners: She gets me . . . meow!

My cat hobbies: Be adored.

Pet motto: "AS IF!!"

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

I let her take me home from an over crowded house I shared with to many humans and other felines.

My Cat Stats

I've had 218 friends visit me.

I'm the 22,349th member on CatChannel.com.

3 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
NICE TO MEET YOU PHOEBE
Mom and I were going through the Florida kitties and noticed that you live in Pensacola also....we see that
you haven't been on much but if you do come by and see
me....leaving you a vote...hugs and purrs...Bandito and SuzyQ

Come visit me, ~BANDITO ~ & SuZyQ ~PRAYING FOR THE SICK AND MISSING~.

12/11/2008 06:51.44 AM Report This Comment
hi!, Cricket here!
Hi, my name is Cricket and I just wanted to say that my Birthday is this Saturday July 26th, 2008! I am going to turn 2! I was wondering if you could vote for me for my special day. Here's a vote for you. Your 2nd vote!!! On my cat profile I will tell everyone what I got for my Birthday. I really believe that I'm going to get something. I even got a letter from Petsmart saying that I can get a FREE TOY!!!!! So keep in touch with me later this week. Bye, i mean MEOW!

Come visit me, Ozzy & Cricket.

07/23/2008 05:36.18 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE