Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Longhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/WI/grand chute/club-members.aspx' title='grand chute, WI'>grand chute, WI</a>

Abby

About Me

Active within 1642 Days

Hi! My name is Abby

I am Domestic Longhair from grand chute, WI

Nicknames: Abby dabby, chichen, meow meow

Age: 18 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education: being my owners favorite kitty!

My favorite tricks and treats are: i can meow ellen while playing with my glitter balls and I love heart treats!

Where I hang out: window shelf in my owners room

My favorite grubs: catfood

My pet peeves: The bunnies, being petted to long by anyone other then my owner.

What I love about my owners: She loves me and it shows! She is my number one person! She brings my picture with her everywhere!

My cat hobbies: Sleeping in my owners room.

Pet motto: I wanna heart treat!

RIP Abby

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

my owner was two years old when they found me at the animal shelter in milwaukee. I was born with kitten parvo, but now, 12 years later, im living happily with my owner!

My Cat Stats

I've had 337 friends visit me.

I'm the 22,351st member on CatChannel.com.

16 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
hi, pretty kitty!
Hi, my name is Cricket and I just wanted to say that my Birthday is this Saturday July 26th, 2008! I am going to turn 2! I was wondering if you could vote for me for my special day. Here's a vote for you. Your 8th vote!!! On my cat profile I will tell everyone what I got for my Birthday. I really believe that I'm going to get something. I even got a letter from Petsmart saying that I can get a FREE TOY!!!!! So keep in touch with me later this week. Bye, i mean MEOW!

Come visit me, Ozzy & Cricket.

07/23/2008 05:38.54 PM Report This Comment
Abby
Hi Abby! I love your coloring!!! You're definetly a cutie!! Here's a vote for you!

Come visit me, KitKat.

07/19/2008 06:18.33 PM Report This Comment
Hi Abby!
What a beautiful cat you are! Welcome to CC. Stop by anytime OK! Purrs...Timmeh!

Come visit me, Tigger..loves Talley Boo..Merry Christmas!, Timmeh..loves Snuggles..Merry Christmas!, Leo..loves Spookie..Merry Christmas!, The CC Movie Theater...happy fall! & Elf Lucas..Merry Christmas!.

07/18/2008 07:40.22 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE