Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/NY/Elmira/club-members.aspx' title='Elmira, NY'>Elmira, NY</a>

Suzie

About Me

Active within 1497 Days

Hi! My name is Suzie

I am Domestic Shorthair from Elmira, NY

Nicknames: suzie-q,

Age: 6 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education: she make noise until she finds me..

My favorite tricks and treats are: beg for treats and any

Where I hang out: besides me any where I am

My favorite grubs: can food

My pet peeves: none

What I love about my owners: she loves me even if she thinks I am ugly..

My cat hobbies: purr and make noise

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

my daughter gave her to me for mother's day..

My Cat Stats

I've had 302 friends visit me.

I'm the 22,372nd member on CatChannel.com.

9 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
Hi Suzie,
My aren't you a pretty girl. You look so comfortable, now thats the way to take a nap.
We ran across your picture and realized we had not welcomed you to CC.
We are leaving you a vote and a welcome basket filled with canned food and some tuna.
Purrs n sandpaper kisses,
Angel Elvis
Headbonks from Harry

Come visit me, , Angel Rowdy~Forever loved 9-24-95~2-7-14, , Angel Sir Beanie & Bubby~welcome mommy we love you & Angel Mealie (Amelia).

11/27/2009 02:33.34 PM Report This Comment
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
It's my Birthday!!!!!!!!!
thanks for the vote! I can't believe i am 2 already! On my cat profile I will tell you what my presents are going to be when I see them. So stay in touch with me later today or tomorrow! here's a vote!

Come visit me, Ozzy & Cricket.

07/26/2008 05:47.17 AM Report This Comment
hi, pretty kitty!
Hi, my name is Cricket and I just wanted to say that my Birthday is this Saturday July 26th, 2008! I am going to turn 2! I was wondering if you could vote for me for my special day. Here's a vote for you. Your 6th vote!!! On my cat profile I will tell everyone what I got for my Birthday. I really believe that I'm going to get something. I even got a letter from Petsmart saying that I can get a FREE TOY!!!!! So keep in touch with me later this week. Bye, i mean MEOW! >^..^<

Come visit me, Ozzy & Cricket.

07/23/2008 05:54.13 PM Report This Comment
Thank-you
That was very nice of you to say all of us are so Pretty! Thanks your pretty to thanks for the visit please drop over again. Left you another vote.

Come visit me, Keanu, Posha *, Kizzy Kat ** & Zoie *.

07/20/2008 09:36.30 AM Report This Comment
Hi Suzie
Welcome to CC. You will like it here. There are a lots of really nice kitties that come and visit and leave treats and votes and you just never know what they will leave. Here is a vote and a nice spring of fresh catnip. Come by and see us sometime. Purrs

Come visit me, Creature, Angel Yin 5/1/09 - 4/3/10, Dolly & Angel Taz - 6/14/96 - 10/24/2011.

07/19/2008 09:40.30 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE