Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Summer is almost over. What memories will your cat have?

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/SC/Aynor/club-members.aspx' title='Aynor, SC'>Aynor, SC</a>

Daisy

About Me

Active within 1856 Days

Hi! My name is Daisy

I am Domestic Shorthair from Aynor, SC

Nicknames: Daisy cat

Age: 6 years old

Gender: F

Coat: short haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are:

Where I hang out: under the carport

My favorite grubs: friskies cat food

My pet peeves: Nothing! I am very easy-going and laid back

What I love about my owners: I love them to death! I follow them everywhere

My cat hobbies: sneak under the carport and lay on the cool cement

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Daisy is one of Belle's kittens and we kept her.

My Cat Stats

I've had 328 friends visit me.

I'm the 22,528th member on CatChannel.com.

10 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hi Mrs Daisy
You are sure a cute little guy! My sister was almost named Daisy to!

Come visit me, Zoe, Jeffrey, Cruiser & Jane.

09/02/2008 11:40.29 PM Report This Comment
hello,
How cute you are. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs from Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper (died suddenly Aug 13, 2014), Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

07/25/2008 07:34.24 AM Report This Comment
hi!
hi, my name is Cricket and I just wanted to say that my Birthday is this Saturday July 26th, 2008! I am going to turn 2! I was wondering if you could vote for me for my special day. Here's a vote for you. Your 6th vote!!! -Cricket P.S.On my cat profile I will tell everyone what I got for my Birthday. I really believe that I'm going to get something. So keep in touch with me later this week. Bye, i mean MEOW!

Come visit me, Ozzy & Cricket.

07/23/2008 12:53.10 PM Report This Comment
She's a cutie, here's a vote for her. :)

Come visit me, Unnamed kitten, Diamond, Ghost, Boog, Doo-Bug, Monkey & Squeaker.

07/22/2008 09:08.57 AM Report This Comment
Welcome
Welcome! You are cute kitten and look like a lot of fun. Come by and say hello.

Come visit me, Molly ♥ Chester. I will always love you!, ♥ Emma ♥ we are offline, Charley ~ We love you Kerry~ & Jack.

07/22/2008 08:30.51 AM Report This Comment
Hello Daisy
What a beautiful kitten you are. You have our vote. Please come and visit us.

Come visit me, Yoda (in loving memorial) the blue and Xane, sable.

07/22/2008 06:04.28 AM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE