Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Shorthair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/WI/Burlington/club-members.aspx' title='Burlington, WI'>Burlington, WI</a>

Spots

About Me

Active within 2142 Days

Hi! My name is Spots

I am Domestic Shorthair from Burlington, WI

Nicknames: Spuds
Spotty
Fatty

Age: 16 years old

Gender: M

Coat: short haired

Education: He is our heaviest cat at 25 lbs.

My favorite tricks and treats are: Sleeping (marathon lounger at work!) and Dog Food

Where I hang out: In the middle of the upstairs hallway

My favorite grubs: Dog Food (DUH!)

My pet peeves: Walking, exercise, standing up to eat(laying rules!)

What I love about my owners: He doesn't mind if I sleep for a few days

My cat hobbies: Eat dog food and sleeping most all day

Pet motto: Sleep and eat. It's all you need to do

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

I came to my owner when I hid in they're Christmas tree

My Cat Stats

I've had 463 friends visit me.

I'm the 22,720th member on CatChannel.com.

20 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hello
got my vote

Come visit me, Apollo, Malorie & FuzzyMooCow.

07/31/2008 02:00.09 PM Report This Comment
hello,
You are cute. Here is a vote for you. Purrrrs from Blackie and Molly.

Come visit me, Molly, Jasper (died suddenly Aug 13, 2014), Buddy( died June 25,2008 at age 14) & Blackie(died peacefully on Sept 16,2010 at age 6).

07/28/2008 09:38.11 PM Report This Comment
Hello Spots & Princess
I'm one of Charley's older kitty friends in this big house of cats. My 'people' think I'm pretty crazy sometimes. I'm just a little weird. ha...they get a good laugh from my nutso ways tho. We all have fun together. We could have lotsa fun together. Purrs & Hugs, Gracie

Come visit me, Angel, Barney, Charley, Ginger, Ally, Gracie, Skipper & Boris.

07/28/2008 12:48.31 PM Report This Comment
Hi Spots
Thanks for visiting & your vote. You're a nice guy!
purrs

Come visit me, Angel, Barney, Charley, Ginger, Ally, Gracie, Skipper & Boris.

07/28/2008 12:34.26 PM Report This Comment
Hey, Spots!
Just chatted with Princess, and jest had ta see her cutey brudder! Wow, what a grate Christmas present your human got, right? And you can sleep on his face! ( you ain't fat--you is jest big-hearted!) Come visit me, 'kay? Meeeooows and a votey from Felicity.

Come visit me, I am CIRRUS.

07/25/2008 08:52.30 PM Report This Comment
Hey people
I'm Spots! spots you can look around my file if you want and votes are greatly apretiated

Come visit me, Princess & Spots.

07/25/2008 07:27.00 PM Report This Comment
Hey people hahaha i copied my brother!!!
Hey i'm princes come visit me and help me out i am new at this

Come visit me, Princess & Spots.

07/25/2008 07:20.44 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE