Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Domestic Longhair from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/IL/effingham/club-members.aspx' title='effingham, IL'>effingham, IL</a>

Fluffy

About Me

Active within 2183 Days

Hi! My name is Fluffy

I am Domestic Longhair from effingham, IL

Nicknames: Flufficans; Fluff

Age: 19 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: I am a cat that won't be trained to do tricks and I LOVE cereal milk

Where I hang out: I like to be in front of the screen door, the computer chair, linen drawers, and on messenger bags

My favorite grubs: fish and chicken

My pet peeves: I don't like baths

What I love about my owners: She shares her cereal with me.

My cat hobbies: I could play with a rubber band forever and I like to be taken outside to roll in the grass

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Fluffy was born on my grandparents farm with three other brothers. I found the litter in the hog house and since that day, she's been mine. On my 8th birthday in 1996, my parents brought her to ours house and she's been here ever since.

My Cat Stats

I've had 161 friends visit me.

I'm the 23,094th member on CatChannel.com.

6 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM
This semester is almost over! Do YOU have what it takes to be Valedictorian?

There is one month left in Session 2 but it’s not too late to register. Do it today and get 1,000 Club Cat points just for joining. Prove you are the smartest cat around and you could earn a years’ worth of cat food for your favorite feline companion. Don’t delay… sign up today!
06/02/2010 02:30.26 PM
October is Breast Cancer Awareness month. Jonny Cat and Cat’s Pride support breast cancer research because they’re people lovers too. Save $1 on your next purchase of Cat’s Pride or Jonny Cat.

10/14/2009 08:09.18 AM
Hi (again)
Heres another vote for another cute kitty!

Come visit me, Leo & Kibbi.

08/21/2009 04:57.53 AM Report This Comment
unique markingz
u kinda look like a yin yang!!! u got my vote 4 the day!!!

Come visit me, cricket, skitsco renea, grim reaper, slipknot, fritsco morrisa, eeyore, teddy bear & butter bean.

08/26/2008 11:06.04 AM Report This Comment
Hello!
You are adorable! Here's a vote. Have a purrrrrrfect day! MEOW!

Come visit me, Leo & Kibbi.

08/19/2008 04:45.20 AM Report This Comment
Hello again!
Hi Fluffy! I wanted to come by and see how you are doing and to give you another vote. Come visit me by clicking on my name. You can leave me a blog if you want too and visit my friends. We like to blog and make new friends on the CatChannel. Purr, purr, purr. Oh and I love your pictures you added. You are so cute.

Come visit me, Our Angel My Baby & Lovey.

08/09/2008 08:30.52 PM Report This Comment
Fluffy Welcome to Cat Channel!
You have a beautiful face and you do look very fluffy. I just had to come by and give you a vote. I am so glad your mommy found you. Purr, purr, purr,

Come visit me, Our Angel My Baby & Lovey.

08/05/2008 03:24.47 PM Report This Comment
Page: 1 of 1   Previous | Next


Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE