Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Persian from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/CO/Lakewood/club-members.aspx' title='Lakewood, CO'>Lakewood, CO</a>

Fluffy

About Me

Active within 444 Days

Hi! My name is Fluffy

I am a Persian from Lakewood, CO

Nicknames: fluffers

Age: 31 years old

Gender: M

Coat: long haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: no

Where I hang out: guest bedroom

My favorite grubs: matienence cat (Cosco)

My pet peeves: other cats,dogs

What I love about my owners: she pets me

My cat hobbies: sleep

Pet motto: if its cat food, eat it.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

Fluffy was the runt of the litter and was going to be put down but i wouldnt let them so i adopted him.

My Cat Stats

I've had 693 friends visit me.

I'm the 45,197th member on CatChannel.com.

7 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Sorry
Im Sorry but Fluffy died on December 12, 2012, around 10:00 p.m (We came home and found him dead at that time). I'm really sorry and thank you for all your support in voting him Coolest Cat. Fluffy was 18.
Love you all, Julia Halverson


RIP: Fluffy 12/12/2012

Come visit me, Fluffy.

01/29/2013 08:28.11 PM Report This Comment
Contemplating 2013 - 5 days until the New Yr
New Year is a wonderful time for self contemplation and to remember what is important in our lives.

***New Year’s Reflections by Joanna Fuchs
Looking back on the months gone by,
As a new year starts and an old one ends,
We contemplate what brought us joy,
And we think of our loved ones and our friends.

Recalling all the happy times,
Remembering how they enriched our lives,
We reflect upon who really counts,
As the fresh and bright new year arrives.

And when we ponder those who do,
We immediately think of you.

***Pieces of Time by Joanna Fuchs
New years come and new years go,
Pieces of time all in a row.
As we live our life, each second and minute,
We know we’re privileged to have you in it.
Our appreciation never ends
For our greatest blessings: our family and friends.

***Looking Forward by Joanna Fuchs
May this new year find you
healthier and happier,
peaceful, content, satisfied,
looking forward
to fresh, revitalizing interests,
a variety of pleasures,
interesting new people,
material and personal successes
to make this new year
the best one yet.
•*´¨`*•. ¸¸.•*´¨`*•.¸¸
::: (\_(\ ...*...*. ..*...*..
*: (=' :') :::::::: Chloe
•.. (,('')('')¤. ..*...*...*...
¸.•*´¨`*•. ¸¸.•*´¨`*•.¸
www.poemsource.com/new-years-poems.html

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

12/26/2012 05:18.32 PM Report This Comment
not his age
Sorry my cat is 18, but i cant fix it so that it says that, also that pic is not my cat but almost identical, i will upload a real picture of fluffy soon.

Come visit me, Fluffy.

09/13/2012 12:18.19 PM Report This Comment
age
EVERYONE READ THIS!!!!!!! MY CAT IS ONLY 17!!!!!! CAT FANCY MESSED UP AND PUT HIS AGE AS 29!!!!!!!!

Come visit me, Fluffy.

10/26/2011 11:35.31 AM Report This Comment
If you’re not already getting your monthly issues of Cat Fancy, you’re missing out on the information you need to help your cats live long, healthy lives. Share the learning experiences and special stories of cat lovers just like you and get a colorful centerfold poster in each issue. Subscribe today -- 1 year (12 issues) as low as $13.00. 06/01/2011 12:03.59 PM

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE