Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote
Have you given up a cat because of the arrival of a baby?

My Cat Profile

Maine Coon from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/AL/Madison/club-members.aspx' title='Madison, AL'>Madison, AL</a>

Malibu

About Me

Active within 961 Days

Hi! My name is Malibu

I am a Maine Coon from Madison, AL

Nicknames: Moobles, Moobz, Bu, Boobles

Age: 5 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education:

My favorite tricks and treats are: She does a lot of things.. ."tricks" are not in her vocabulary. and Greenies Treats

Where I hang out: On her window perch.

My favorite grubs: Blue Buffalo cat food

My pet peeves: Touching her at any time. Being in her room. Looking at her cross.

What I love about my owners: She likes that I feed her...hahaha

My cat hobbies: Sleep, catch moths, chase reflections...

Pet motto:

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

She was the best birthday present ever in 2009.

My Cat Stats

I've had 294 friends visit me.

I'm the 48,970th member on CatChannel.com.

13 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
Greetings to the beaches of Malibu
((¯`v´¯)) Hello Furry Friend!! ((¯`v´¯))
Have a safe and fun holiday weekend!!
Here's my vote for you.
~XOXO~

(> ” ” <)
( =’o'= )
(,,) - (,,) - Chloe

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

09/04/2011 10:11.21 AM Report This Comment
Hello Malibu,
Welcome to CC. I hope we can be friends! Have a great night. Left a vote.
Felix Mersado

Come visit me, FELIX LOVES BELLA *over~a~year~strong*.

09/02/2011 07:31.07 PM Report This Comment
Hi Malibu
What a pretty girl you are! Would you like to be furiends? I'm leaving you a vote. Purrs.

Mr. Sniff

Come visit me, BEE GEE 210564~~ & CATTY SHACK 232638 ~.

09/02/2011 07:02.37 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE