Your E-mail:
Get the latest news, tips and
free advice every month
Cast Your Vote

My Cat Profile

Maine Coon from <a href='http://www.catchannel.com/local/CA/Glendale/club-members.aspx' title='Glendale, CA'>Glendale, CA</a>

Rolo Louise

About Me

Active within 869 Days

Hi! My name is Rolo Louise

I am a Maine Coon from Glendale, CA

Nicknames: Rolo Louise KnockerOffer WhackerOffer Lobster Stealer

Age: 9 years old

Gender: F

Coat: long haired

Education: Rolo has caught 7 birds, four mice, two lizards, umpteen crickets, and a dragon fly. She may have caught other things, these are the ones she had brought to me.

My favorite tricks and treats are: Rolo comes to a whistle and has learned to shake. She also acts as the family alarm clock and will pull on your hair if you don't get out of bed when she says to. and A tablespoon of milk in the morning. Rolo comes when she smells the coffee brewing.

Where I hang out: The top of the desk in front of the window

My favorite grubs: Chicken and a wee bit of milk in the morning when coffee is being prepared

My pet peeves: No scratching of the belly, please.

What I love about my owners: I love that my owner pets me, and gives me milk in the morning, and gives me an occasional treat when she's prepping dinner.

My cat hobbies: Sit on the desk by the window, soak up the heat, and watch the birds outside.

Pet motto: Don't worry, drink milk.

My Cat Home:

Create/Edit Your Cat Home

My Avatar:

Create/Edit Your Own Avatar

My Awards

How We Met

I wanted to get my son a pet for his third birthday, and I found Rolo on Craigslist. She looked exactly like my Lazer who died of old age years before.

My Cat Stats

I've had 370 friends visit me.

I'm the 52,171st member on CatChannel.com.

8 friends have voted for me since I joined Club Cat!

My Family Photos

More Photos
Roll over photos to view in frame.

My Cat Blog

DescriptionDateEditDelete
Due to a change in website platforms, a necessary step to enhance and update the CAT FANCY magazine website, it will no longer be possible to host Club Cat. Starting Jan. 1, 2014, Club Cat will close and members will no longer be able to accrue points. Members with sufficient reward points have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog. On Jan. 15, 2014, Club Cat members with 25 reward points or higher will be automatically entered into a raffle to win special prizes. Raffle prize winners will be notified after Jan. 31, 2014. Points for the final Cat of the Day will be awarded on Jan. 1, 2014. New programs similar to Cat of the Day will be announced with the launch of the new website, so look for further announcements. Thank you to everyone who joined Club Cat! 01/31/2014 12:00.00 AM
REMINDER: Members with sufficient reward points can redeem points again on Jan. 6, 2014 and have until Jan. 10, 2014, to redeem their points for any of the cat products currently available in the Club Cat Rewards Catalog while supplies last. 01/10/2014 12:00.00 AM
We will be temporarily disabling the ability to redeem reward items from the Club Rewards catalog from Sunday, December 22, 2013 to Sunday, January 5, 2014. Many of our team members who are in charge of processing the rewards redemptions will be out of the office for the holidays. You will be able to begin redeeming rewards again on Monday, January 6, 2014. 12/20/2013 01:47.27 PM
In an effort to improve our website for our visitors, we will be changing some of our service providers. We do not expect to experience any technical difficulties. However, if you are unable to access our website, please be assured it will be temporary as we transition to the new service. 10/19/2013 12:00.00 AM
UR INVITED TO JOIN KAT’S CAT CLUB

Would u b interested in going out? If so I have the right match for u kitty match making service

Come visit me, Shadow <3 Button, Yoda- <3 Strudel-she said yes!!!, manchester &,snuggles,elivs & kali house, Sir Manchester <3 Queen Snuggles & SIR M's & ANA'S ANNIVERSARY #247289.

05/07/2012 01:17.26 PM Report This Comment
Welcome to CC: FurFriend ROLO LOUISE
MAY 6 National Nurses Day in the U.S. raises awareness of the important role nurses play in society & recognizes the contributions of nursing to the community.
National Nurses Week ends on May 12, the birthday of Florence Nightingale (1820-1910). The English nurse became known as the founder of professional nursing, especially due to her pioneering work during the Crimean War (1853-1856). Due to her habit of making rounds at night, Nightingale became known as "The Lady with the Lamp".
Nursing is a calling, a way of life. Nursing is a service profession. Nurses rely on each other for the synergistic effect of teamwork in their efforts of care giving.
A nurse is there:
• In the excitement & miracle of birth or in the mystery and loss of life
• To witness humanity--its beauty, in good times & bad, without judgment
• To embrace the woes of the world, willingly & offer hope
• When a calming, quiet presence is needed
• When a silent glance can uplift a patient, family member or friend
• When the situation demands a swift foot & sharp mind
It was a nurse who brought CHLOE to her forever home.
(> ” ” <)
( =’o'= )
(,,) - (,,) - Chloe's first mom was a nurse VOTE
www.nursingworld.org
www.ksnurses.com/the-nightingale-tribute.html

Come visit me, Team RAGDOLL PAWesome PURRsonality #235194, :¦:Chloe:•:(¯`v´¯):•- :208036:¦: & Team CHLOE, a PAWSitively PURRfect NAME #234964.

05/06/2012 08:41.29 PM Report This Comment

Top Products

ADS BY GOOGLE